当前位置:巨额图文网 > 星闻 > 正文内容

2018年奥利弗奖提名揭盅,《汉密尔顿》再领风骚

字体+ 编辑:呗壳剧场 来源:巨额图文网所属栏目:星闻2018-03-07 09:37:34我要评论

昨日,2018年奥利弗奖(Olivier Awards)提名名单正式揭盅。第42届奥利弗奖共设26个奖项,包括戏剧类、音乐剧类、制作类、舞蹈及歌剧类等。继201...

昨日,2018年奥利弗奖(Olivier Awards)提名名单正式揭盅。第42届奥利弗奖共设26个奖项,包括戏剧类、音乐剧类、制作类、舞蹈及歌剧类等。

继2016年横扫托尼奖、格莱美奖及普利策奖后,音乐剧《汉密尔顿》(Hamilton)在大洋彼岸继续领跑,狂揽奥利弗奖10项共13个提名,成为年度大热,同时打破该奖史上获提名次数最多作品的纪录。

《汉密尔顿》(Hamilton)

此外,《汉密尔顿》最大竞争对手当数获10项提名的《富丽秀》(Follies)、获8项提名的《摆渡人》(The Ferryman)以及获6项提名的《天使在美国》(Angels in America)。

《富丽秀》 Follies

演员方面,老戏骨Imelda Staunton「最佳女主角」「最佳音乐剧女主角」双料提名。

Imelda Staunton (没错,就是乌姆里奇教授)

「莫娘」Andrew Scott和「绝命毒师」Bryan Cranston则分别凭藉《哈姆雷特》与《网络》有份竞逐最佳男主角。

Andrew Scott

本年度颁奖礼将在当地时间4月8日于伦敦皇家阿尔伯特音乐厅举行。

奥利弗奖于1976年设立,原名「西区戏剧协会奖」,1984年以英国著名演员劳伦斯 · 奥利弗爵士重新命名,是目前英国最重要的戏剧及音乐剧奖项,分量相当于美国之托尼奖或英国影视界之 BAFTA。

2018年奥利弗奖完整提名名单如下:

戏 剧 类

——

最佳新戏剧

Best New Play

The Ferryman(《摆渡人》)

at Gielgud theatre and Jerwood Theatre Downstairs – Royal Court theatre

Ink(《墨》)

at Almeida theatre and Duke of York's theatre

Network(《网络》)

at National theatre – Lyttelton

Oslo(《奥斯陆》)

at Harold Pinter theatre

最佳新喜剧

BestNew Comedy

Dry Powder(《灭火剂》)

at Hampstead theatre

Labour of Love(《爱的付出》)

at Noël Coward theatre

Mischief Movie Night(《恶作剧电影之夜》)

at Arts theatre

The Miser(《守财奴》)

at Garrick theatre

最佳复排戏剧

Best Revival

Angels in America(《天使在美国》)

at National theatre – Lyttelton

Hamlet(《哈姆雷特》)

at Almeida theatre

Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?(《灵欲春宵》)

at Harold Pinter theatre

Witness for the Prosecution(《控方证人》)

at London County Hall

最佳男主角

Best Actor

Paddy Considine

forThe Ferryman(《摆渡人》) at Gielgud theatre and Jerwood Theatre Downstairs – Royal Court theatre

Bryan Cranston

forNetwork(《网络》) at National theatre – Lyttelton

Andrew Garfield

forAngels in America(《天使在美国》) at National theatre – Lyttelton

Andrew Scott

forHamlet(《哈姆雷特》) at Almeida theatre

最佳女主角

Best Actress

Laura Donnelly

forThe Ferryman(《摆渡人》) at Gielgud theatre and Jerwood Theatre Downstairs – Royal Court theatre

Lesley Manville

forLong Day's Journey Into Night(《长路入夜》)at Wyndham's theatre

Audra McDonald

forLady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill(《爱默生餐吧的报喜节》) at Wyndham's theatre

Imelda Staunton

forWho's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?(《灵欲春宵》) at Harold Pinter theatre

最佳男配角

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Bertie Carvel

forInk(《墨》) at Almeida theatre and Duke of York's theatre

John Hodgkinson

forThe Ferryman(《摆渡人》) at Gielgud theatre and Jerwood Theatre Downstairs – Royal Court theatre

James McArdle

forAngels in America(《天使在美国》) at National theatre - Lyttelton

Peter Polycarpou

forOslo(《奥斯陆》) at Harold Pinter theatre

最佳女配角

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Bríd Brennan

forThe Ferryman(《摆渡人》) at Gielgud theatre and Jerwood Theatre Downstairs – Royal Court theatre

Denise Gough

forAngels in America(《天使在美国》) at National theatre – Lyttelton

Dearbhla Molloy

forThe Ferryman(《摆渡人》) at Gielgud theatre and Jerwood Theatre Downstairs – Royal Court theatre

Imogen Poots

forWho's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?(《灵欲春宵》) at Harold Pinter theatre

音 乐 剧 类

——

最佳新音乐剧

Best New Musical

An American in Paris(《美国人在巴黎》)

at Dominion theatre

Everybody's Talking About Jamie(《人人都在谈论杰米》)

at Apollo theatre

Girl From the North Country(《北国少女》)

at the Old Vic

Hamilton(《汉密尔顿》)

at Victoria Palace theatre

Young Frankenstein(《新科学怪人》)

at Garrick theatre

最佳复排音乐剧

Best Musical Revival

42nd Street(《第42街》)

at Theatre Royal Drury Lane

Follies(《富丽秀》)

at National Theatre – Olivier

On the Town(《锦城春色》)

at Regent's Park Open Air theatre

最佳音乐剧男主角

Best Actor in a Musical

Ciarán Hinds

forGirl From the North Country(《北国少女》) at the Old Vic

John McCrea

forEverybody's Talking About Jamie(《人人都在谈论杰米》) at Apollo theatre

Giles Terera

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》)at Victoria Palace theatre

Jamael Westman

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》)at Victoria Palace theatre

最佳音乐剧女主角

Best Actress in a Musical

Janie Dee

forFollies(《富丽秀》) at National theatre – Olivier

Shirley Henderson

forGirl From the North Country(《北国少女》) at the Old Vic

Imelda Staunton

forFollies(《富丽秀》) at National theatre – Olivier

Josie Walker

forEverybody's Talking About Jamie(《人人都在谈论杰米》) at Apollo theatre

最佳音乐剧男配角

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical

Michael Jibson

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》)at Victoria Palace theatre

Ross Noble

forYoung Frankenstein(《新科学怪人》)atGarrick theatre

Jason Pennycooke

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》)at Victoria Palace theatre

Cleve September

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》)at Victoria Palace theatre

最佳音乐剧女配角

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical

Sheila Atim

forGirl from the North Country(《北国少女》) at the Old Vic

Tracie Bennett

forFollies(《富丽秀》)at National theatre – Olivier

Rachel John

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》) at Victoria Palace theatre

Lesley Joseph

forYoung Frankenstein(《新科学怪人》) at Garrick theatre

杰出音乐成就

Outstanding Achievement in Music

Everybody's Talking About Jamie(《人人都在谈论杰米》)

music and orchestrations by Dan Gillespie Sells, his debut as a musical theatre composer and orchestrator at Apollo theatre

Follies(《富丽秀》)

the orchestra, under the music supervision of Nicholas Skilbeck and music director Nigel Lilley at National theatre – Olivier

Girl from the North Country(《北国少女》)

music and lyrics by Bob Dylan, original orchestrations and arrangements by Simon Hale at the Old Vic

Hamilton(《汉密尔顿》)

composer-lyricist Lin-Manuel Miranda at Victoria Palace theatre

制 作 类

——

最佳导演

Best Director

Dominic Cooke

forFollies(《富丽秀》) at National theatre – Olivier

Marianne Elliott

forAngels in America(《天使在美国》) at National theatre – Lyttelton

Rupert Goold

forInk(《墨》) at Almeida theatre and Duke of York's theatre

Thomas Kail

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》) at Victoria Palace theatre

Sam Mendes

forThe Ferryman(《摆渡人》) at Gielgud theatre and Jerwood Theatre Downstairs – Royal Court theatre

最佳戏剧编舞

Best Theatre Choreographer

Andy Blankenbuehler

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》) at Victoria Palace theatre

Bill Deamer

forFollies(《富丽秀》) at National theatre – Olivier

Kate Prince

forEverybody's Talking About Jamie(《人人都在谈论杰米》) at Apollo theatre

Randy Skinner

for42nd Street(《第42街》) at Theatre Royal Drury Lane

Christopher Wheeldon

forAn American in Paris(《美国人在巴黎》) at Dominion theatre

最佳布景设计

Best Set Design

Bunny Christie

forInk(《墨》)at Almeida theatre and Duke of York's theatre

Bob Crowley and 59 Productions

forAn American in Paris(《美国人在巴黎》) at Dominion theatre

Rob Howell

forThe Ferryman(《摆渡人》) at Gielgud theatre and Jerwood Theatre Downstairs – Royal Court theatre

Vicki Mortimer

forFollies(《富丽秀》) at National theatre – Olivier

最佳服装设计

Best Costume Design

Hugh Durrant

forDick Whittington(《迪克 · 惠丁顿》) at London Palladium

Roger Kirk

for42nd Street(《第42街》) at Theatre Royal Drury Lane

Vicki Mortimer

forFollies(《富丽秀》) at National theatre – Olivier

Paul Tazewell

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》) at Victoria Palace theatre

最佳灯光设计

Best Lighting Design

Howell Binkley

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》) at Victoria Palace theatre

Paule Constable

forAngels in America(《天使在美国》) at National theatre – Lyttelton

Paule Constable

forFollies(《富丽秀》) at National theatre – Olivier

Jan Versweyveld

forNetwork(《网络》) at National theatre – Lyttelton

最佳音响设计

Best Sound Design

Tom Gibbons

forHamlet(《哈姆雷特》) at Almeida theatre

Gareth Owen

forBat Out of Hell the Musical(《地狱蝙蝠》) at London Coliseum

Eric Sleichim

forNetwork(《网络》) at National theatre – Lyttelton

Nevin Steinberg

forHamilton(《汉密尔顿》) at Victoria Palace theatre

舞 蹈 和 歌 剧 类

——

最佳新舞蹈制作

Best New Dance Production

Flight Pattern(《飞行轨迹》)

by Crystal Pite at Royal Opera House

Goat(《山羊》)

by Ben Duke for Rambert Dance Company at Sadler's Wells

Grand Finale(完美谢幕》)

by Hofesh Shechter at Sadler's Wells

Tree of Codes(《密码之树》)

by Wayne McGregor and the Paris Opera Ballet at Sadler's Wells

最佳新歌剧制作

Best New Opera Production

La Bohème(《波西米亚人》)

at Trafalgar Studios 2

TheExterminating Angel(《灭绝天使》)

at Royal Opera House

Semiramide(《塞米拉米德》)

at Royal Opera House

杰出舞蹈成就

Outstanding Achievement in Dance

Rocío Molina

for pushing the boundary of flamenco inFallen From Heaven (Caída del Cielo)(《从天堂坠落》)at Barbican theatre

Francesca Velicu

for her performance in English National Ballet's production of Pina Bausch'sLe Sacre du Printemps(《春之祭》) at Sadler's Wells

Zenaida Yanowsky

for her performance in Liam Scarlett'sSymphonic Dances(《交响舞》) at Royal Opera House

杰出歌剧成就

Outstanding Achievement in Opera

Paul Brown

for his set and costume designs forIolanthe(《艾俄兰斯》) at London Coliseum

Joyce DiDonato and Daniela Barcellona

for their performances inSemiramide(《塞米拉米德》) at Royal Opera House

Roderick Williams

for his performance in the Royal Opera'sThe Return of Ulysses(《尤利西斯的回归》) at the Roundhouse

其 他 奖 项

——

最佳娱乐及家庭奖

Best Entertainment and Family

David Walliams' Gangsta Granny《黑帮老太》)

at Garrick theatre

Derren Brown: Underground(《达伦布朗魔术秀:地下》)

at Playhouse theatre

Dick Whittington(《迪克 · 惠丁顿》)

at London Palladium

Five Guys Named Moe(《五个叫莫的人》)

at Marble Arch theatre

附属剧院杰出成就

Outstanding Achievement in Affiliate Theatre

The B*easts(《野兽》)

at Bush theatre

Killology(《杀戮之道》)

at Jerwood Theatre Upstairs – Royal Court theatre

The Red Lion(《红狮》)

at Trafalgar Studios 2

The Revlon Girl(《露华浓女孩》)

at Park theatre

|你 可 能对以 下 内 容感 兴 趣|

淘宝购票:搜索「呗壳剧场」

1.本站部分内容来源于互联网权威网站,内容具合法性,如需删除请联系我们;邮箱:gpbfhchgcu19@163.com

2.文章内容并不代表八卦来了观点或立场,如有关于文章内容,版权或其它问题请看下方免责声明或联系删除;

相关推荐相关推荐
  • 陕北女服务员与顾客一幕,笑死人了

    陕北女服务员与顾客一幕,

  • 博彩公司预测詹姆斯决定三去处,自己未动孩子先行!

    博彩公司预测詹姆斯决定三

  • 张天爱现身某机场,蓬头垢面,上衣更是夸张到爆,网友:你知道你这样很邋遢吗

    张天爱现身某机场,蓬头垢

  • 赵本山女儿新男友家境和赵家旗鼓相当,与赵本山对未来女婿的标准十分吻合

    赵本山女儿新男友家境和赵

  • 赵薇和苏有朋合体亮相《中餐厅》 网友:苏有朋来了黄晓明怎么办!

    赵薇和苏有朋合体亮相《中

  • 凯伦·艾尔森街拍:绿色印花深V长裙 丝绒红色手包清新度假风

    凯伦·艾尔森街拍:绿色印

  • 快来看,张家港这些学校你们一定上过!

    快来看,张家港这些学校你

  • 每日一笑话:两个大叔对决象棋,场面激烈,3分钟后大叔一喊……

    每日一笑话:两个大叔对决

热门话题热门话题
  • 陕北女服务员与顾客一幕,笑死人了

    陕北女服务员与顾客一幕,

  • 博彩公司预测詹姆斯决定三去处,自己未动孩子先行!

    博彩公司预测詹姆斯决定三

  • 张天爱现身某机场,蓬头垢面,上衣更是夸张到爆,网友:你知道你这样很邋遢吗

    张天爱现身某机场,蓬头垢

  • 赵本山女儿新男友家境和赵家旗鼓相当,与赵本山对未来女婿的标准十分吻合

    赵本山女儿新男友家境和赵

  • 小学二年级作文:描写人物范文5篇

    小学二年级作文:描写人物

  • 济南哮喘病医院专家科普:夏季预防过敏性哮喘的方法

    济南哮喘病医院专家科普:

  • 有苦难言——被二胎榨干的中国老人

    有苦难言——被二胎榨干的

  • 肝不好的人,用“手”摸这两个地方,能发现肝癌信号!

    肝不好的人,用“手”摸这

最新资讯最新资讯